Embedded Ethernet Switches

MISCOM7112G-4GF-8GT
  • 4 Gigabit fiber ports + 8 Gigabit copper ports managed Embedded Switch
Features and Benefits
  • Supports MW-Ring, STP, RSTP, MSTP, and EAPS
  • Support VLAN, port aggregation, IGMP and other functions;
  • Support relay power down, fiber drop, storm alarm output;
  • Support industrial grade power input, low power design;
Online consultation
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • Ordering Information
Product Description

The MISCOM7112G intelligent full Gigabit embedded Industrial Ethernet Switch produced by Maiwe is designed and developed for industrial high-speed communication network applications. This switch provides a high-end industrial Ethernet communication solution for flexible industrial applications, breaking the 100M backbone network communication bottleneck, making industrial communication smoother, more reliable and faster.

Features and Benefits

-Support 4 Gigabit fiber ports+ 8 Gigabit copper ports;

-Supports multiple redundant networking mechanisms such as MW-Ring, STP, RSTP, MSTP, and EAPS

- Support VLAN, port aggregation, IGMP and other functions;

- Support interface status indicator display and extension;

- Support broadcast storm suppression and port rate control functions;

-Support relay power down, fiber drop, storm alarm output;

-Support industrial grade power input, low power design;

- Industrial grade wide temperature design, fanless thermal design;

Software performance

Exchange function

Support port speed limit

Support port aggregation

Support port flow control

Support port VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

Support broadcast storm suppression

Redundancy protocol

Support MW-Ring and the recovery time<20 ms.
Support STP/RSTP 

Multicast routing

Support IGMP v1/v2, IGMP snooping

Support GMRP and support static multicast

safety technology

Support IEEE 802.1x

Support HTTP, HTTPS

Support RADIUS

Support user rating

Support MAC address binding

Service quality management

Support SP, WRR queue scheduling

Support QoS settings

IP management

Support DHCP server

Management and maintenance

Support Console, WEB management

Support SNMPv1/v2c, which can be managed centrally by Maiwe PC

Support software upgrade

Support host computer IP/MAC conflict alarm

Support power failure alarm, power alarm, port alarm, support port mirroring

Support log viewing

Support Link-check

Support NTP

Support accept frame transmission frame statistics

Technical specifications

Ethernet Standard

IEEE802.3 (Ethernet),

IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX and 100Base-FX),

IEEE802.3x (flow control),

IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-T),

IEEE802.3z (1000Base-LX) (1000Base-T ),

IEEE 802.1D (STP),

IEEE 802.1w (RSTP),

IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN),

IEEE 802.1p (priority),

IEEE 802.1x (access control)

Switch properties

Priority queue

4

Number of VLANs

4096

Number of multicast groups

512

MAC table

8k

Switch Bandwidth

24Gbps

Packet forwarding rate

29.76Mbps

Switch Delay

<5μs

Interface

Gigabit ports

Port numbers:12

Connector: SFP type fiber port(LC interface, single or multi-mode), or RJ45 type copper port

Baud rate:1000Base-LX(fiber port), adaptive 10/100/1000M-Tx port

Indicator lights

External indicator light, support system indicator, network management operation indicator, ring network indicator

Functions

Reset function

Support

Restore Factory

Support hardware/software factory reset

Power Requirements

Power input

DC12V-48V

Power consumption

<12W

Working Environment

Operating Temperature

-40°C~70°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~85°C

Ambient Humidity

5%~95%( non-condensing)

Physical Characteristics

Shell

None

Installation

Positioning hole installation

Dimension

172mm×146mm×27mm

Warranty

Warranty period

5 Years

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

NAME

VERSION

download

MISCOM7112G datasheet

Version 1.1

Ordering information

MISCOM7112G-4GF-8GT

4 Gigabit fiber ports + 8 Gigabit copper ports, Single power in standard

Subscribe to Newsletter
Copyright 2021 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.