Industrial Ethernet Media Converters

MIEN1203-F
  • 1 100M Fx port + 2 10/100M Tx ports Din Rail Industrial media converter
Features and Benefits
  • Support 1 100M fiber port + 2 10/100M adaptive copper ports configuration
  • Support indicator status display
  • Industrial wide temperature design, fanless resonance design
Online consultation
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Download
  • Ordering Information
Product Description

MIEN1203 series unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switches are designed and developed for industrial high-speed communication network applications. It provides a high-end industrial Ethernet communication solution for flexible industrial applications, making industrial communications smoother, more reliable and faster, satisfying customers to innovate for value-added applications.

Features and Benefits

-Support 1 100M fiber port+ 2 10/100M adaptive copper ports configuration;

-Connect and use, convenient and fast;

-Support indicator status display;

-Support industrial power supply;

-Support reset output of power-off status relay;

-Industrial wide temperature design, fanless resonance design;

-Meet the application requirements of harsh industrial environment.

Technical specifications

Ethernet Standard

IEEE802.3 (Ethernet),

IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX and 100Base-FX)

IEEE802.3x (flow control)

Switch Properties

MAC Table

1K

Switch Bandwidth

0.6Gbps

Packet forwarding rate

0.45Mpps

Switching Delay

<5μs

Interface

Ports

Port numbers:3

Interface form: 1×9 fixed fiber port (single/multi-mode optional, SC/FC/ST interface optional) or RJ45 100M Tx port

Interface rate: 100Base-FX (fiber port), 10/100M adaptive Tx port

Power terminal

5.08mm pitch plug-in terminal

Communication distance

Twisted pair

100m (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode fiber

100M multimode: 1310nm, 2km

Single-mode fiber

100M single mode: 1310nm, 20/40km; 1550nm, 60/80km

LED indicator lights

Front panel LED

Interface indicator: LINK/ACT; SPEED

Power status indicator: PWR

Power indicator

Input voltage

DC12 ~ 48V, DC48V optional

AC / DC110V ~ 220V optional

Full-load Consumption

<5W@full load

Overload protection

Support

Reverse protection

Support

Working Environment

Operating Temperature

-40°C~85°C

Storage temperature

-40°C~85°C

Ambient Humidity

5%~95%( non-condensing)

Physical Characteristics

Shell

Aluminum alloy shell, IP40

Installation

35mm din rail-mounted installation

Dimension

118mm*86mm*35mm

Industry standard

EMC

EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 4

EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 4

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

Impact

IEC60068–2-27

Falling

IEC60068-2-32

Shock

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty

Warranty period

5 Years

Certification

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS

NAME

VERSION

download

MIEN1203-F Series user manual

Edition: V1.1

MIEN1203-F Series Datasheet

Version 1.1

Ordering Information

MIEN1203-F(M/S)

1 100M Fx port + 2 10/100M Tx ports, single DC12~48V wide voltage power supply

MIEN1203-F(M/S)-DC48

1 100M Fx port + 2 10/100M Tx ports, single DC48V (36~72V) isolate power supply

MIEN1203-F(M/S)-AD220

1 100M Fx port + 2 10/100M Tx ports, single AC220V isolate power supply

Subscribe to Newsletter
Copyright 2021 Maiwe Communication All rights reserved.